Skip to main content
district home page calendar  lunch menus  schooltool  rocket news  report an incident 
DeRuyter Central School Sports Rosters for 2019-2020

Boys' Modified Soccer - Coach CJ Nye
Donald Chapman - Freshman - # 26
Nick Whitt - 8th Grade - # 12
Wes Pforter - 8th Grade - # 9/#20
Jeff Bragg - 8th Grade - # 10
Lennin Escobar Perez - 8th Grade - # 10
Jeremy Prince - 7th Grade - # 17
Gavin Miller - 7th Grade - # 4
Brayden Metcalf - 7th Grade - # 7
Elijah Small - 7th Grade - # 11/#14
Owen Tytler - 7th Grade - # 28
Justin Booth - 7th Grade - # 8/#6
Bergen Sperat - 7th Grade - #25
Jason Barrows - 7th Grade # 19
Trever Gerst - 7th Grade # 15




Boys' Varsity Soccer - Coach Matt Skeele
Justin Bort - Senior - # 4
Kenyon Gerst - Senior - # 8
Cameron Brown - Senior - GK
Frank Glisson - Senior - # 3
John Glisson - Senior - # 6
Wesley Breed - Senior - # 12
Rabe Gomez-Escobar - Senior - #2
Dylan Skeele - Junior - # 11
Tristan Worlock - Junior - # 25
Riley Glisson - Junior - # 23
Mitchell Judd - Junior - # 1
Nicholas Whitmarsh - Junior - # 27
Trey Foster - Junior - # 15
Gavin Richardson - Sophomore - # 10
Brandon Darrow - Sophomore - # 7
Cameron Daley - Sophomore - # 21
Leland Seamans - Sophomore - # 16
Justin Foster - Sophomore - # 17
Andrew Glisson - Freshman - # 14
Elliott Millett - Freshman - # 13
Ryder Forrest - Freshman - # 9



Girls' Modified Soccer - Coach Kate Meigs
Olivia Lidell - Freshman - # 2
Peytin Burrows - Freshman - # 3
Brianna Hannafan - Freshman - # 9
Neveah Woods - Freshman - # 10
Abigail LeDuc - 7th Grade - # 11
Amaya Rounsaville - Freshman - # 12
Abigail Stanton - 7th Grade - # 13
Jessie Nourse - Freshman - # 14
Isabella Pagano - 7th Grade - # 16
Electra DeGroat - Freshman - # 17
Brydee Rounsaville - 7th Grade - # 19
Rhiannon Wilken - Freshman - # 28
Jillian Race - Freshman - # 31
Angelina Wilkolaski - 8th Grade - # 32
Avery Hillman - 8th Grade - # 33
Alyssa Cline - 7th Grade - # 35
Danica Burrow - 7th Grade - # 37
Chloe Green - 7th Grade # 38



Girls' Varsity Soccer - Coach Jessica Zech
Molly Hillman - Senior - # 10
Kali Lidell - Senior - # 6
Taylor Way - Senior  - # 2
Redelle Rounsaville - Senior - # 8
Victoria LeDuc - Senior - # 20
Graycee Forrest - Junior - # 12
Sarah Wood - Junior - # 9
Megan Lawrence - Junior - # 5
Alynna Kanaby - Junior - # 16
Brooke Judson - Junior - # 15
Terricka Glisson - Junior - # 4
Madelyn Pforter - Sophomore - # 14
Abrianna Whitt - Sophomore - # 11
Keely Worlock - Sophomore - # 13
Julia Hathaway - Sophomore - # 3
Emily Elwood - Sophomore - # 17
Ruthann Zinn - Sophomore - # 7
Kelsey Brown - Freshman - # 21
Shakiah Glisson - Freshman - # 18



Varsity Cross Country - Coach Tom Moade
Noah Small - Freshman
Cathy Chapman - Senior
Torrie Randall - Senior


Modified Cross Country - Coach Tom Moade
Dakota Baker - 7th Grade
Jacob Haggart - 7th Grade
Liam Chisholm - 8th Grade
Kassidy Lawrence - 8th Grade
Layla Shelby - 8th Grade

 

DEPARTMENTS

DISTRICT

OUR SCHOOLS



Dr. David M. Brown, Superintendent

711 Railroad Street
DeRuyter, New York 13052
Phone: (315) 852-3400
www.deruytercentral.org




Developed by CNYRIC